School Notebook
2_edited.png

CURRENT

APPLICANTS

Check out who's taken the first step in becoming a 2022 Everglades Champion School!

We look forward to supporting these schools as they make Everglades Literacy a core part of their learning culture.

Applications coming soon.

K-5 Champion School Applicants

6-12 Champions in Action

  • Advanced Achievers Academy - Miami-Dade County

  • BioTech @ Richmond Heights - Miami-Dade County

  • Boynton Beach High School - Palm Beach County

  • Christa McAuliffe Middle School - Palm Beach County

  • Eagles Landing Middle School - Palm Beach County

  • Golden Gate Middle School - Collier County

  • Hialeah Senior High School - Miami-Dade County

  • Jones High School - Orange County

  • Key Largo School - Monroe County

  • Miami-Lakes K-8 Center - Miami-Dade County

  • Naples High School - Collier County

  • Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 - Miami-Dade County

  • Ocean Studies Charter School - Monroe County

  • Palm Beach Day Academy - Palm Beach County

  • South Plantation High School - Broward County

  • Surf Skate Science - Broward County

  • Tequesta Trace Middle School - Broward County

  • Tradewinds Middle School - Palm Beach County

  • Turtle River Montessori - Palm Beach County

  • Walter C. Young Middle School - Broward County

  • West Miami Middle School - Miami-Dade County

  • Academir Charter School East - Miami-Dade County

  • Academir Charter School West - Miami-Dade County

  • Advanced Achievers Academy - Miami-Dade County

  • American Heritage School of Palm Beach - Palm Beach County

  • Baldwin Park Elementary - Orange County

  • Blankner K-8 - Orange County

  • Bridges Montessori - Martin County

  • Bright Futures Academy - Palm Beach County

  • Central Park Elementary - Broward County

  • Citrus Cove Elementary - Palm Beach County

  • Coral Reef Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • David Lawrence Jr. K-8 Center - Miami-Dade County

  • Floranada Elementary School - Broward County

  • Fox Hollow Elementary - Pasco County

  • Galaxy E3 Elementary - Palm Beach County

  • Gove Elementary - Palm Beach County

  • Grandview Preparatory School - Palm Beach County

  • H.L. Johnson Elementary - Palm Beach County

  • Key Largo School - Monroe County

  • Lake Stevens Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • Mater Preparatory Academy - Miami-Dade County

  • Miami Lakes K-8 Center - Miami-Dade County

  • Millennia Gardens Elementary - Orange County

  • Morningside K-8 Academy - Miami-Dade County

  • Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 - Miami-Dade County

  • North Hialeah Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • Ocean Studies Charter School - Monroe County

  • Palm Beach Day Academy - Palm Beach County

  • Palm City Elementary - Martin County

  • Pine Jog Elementary - Palm Beach County

  • Pinecrest Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • Richey Elementary - Pasco County

  • Robert Renick Educational Center - Miami-Dade

  • Rock Springs Elementary - Orange County

  • Seacrest Country Day School - Collier County

  • SeaWind Elementary - Martin County

  • Silver Bluff Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • South Miami Heights Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • Southside Preparatory School - Miami-Dade County

  • Sunset Park Elementary - Miami-Dade County

  • Surf Skate Science/Colossal Academy - Broward County

  • Vineland K-8 Center - Miami-Dade County

  • Wesley Chapel Elementary - Pasco County

  • Whispering Pines Elementary School - Miami-Dade County

  • Wilton Manors Elementary IB World School - Broward County

  • Wyndham Lakes Elementary - Orange County

  • Zellwood Elementary - Orange County